HD Fiber

HD Fiber

LS Cable & System High Density Patching Solutions optimize space and save time with efficient and easy to install panels preloaded with a cable manegement system, accessories, and full installations made from High Impact Flame Retardent Plastic that qualify for the LS 25-Year Extended Product Warranty and Applications Assurance.

HD Fiber

  • MCF 144C 1U

    DESCRIPTION LS Simple™ HD Fiber Distribution Frame is ideal for high density patching system such data center solution. It’s configured of 4 module LC 36-core adaptor panel or cassette (max. LC 144-core per 1U FDF), so has benefits for convenient installation & maintenance. Sometimes make it easy to hybrid system design with copper cabling systems. […]
    Read more
  • FAN-OUT CORD(LSZH), OM3, MTP QSFP OR CXP+ TO SFP+ HARNESS

    DESCRIPTIONMTP QSFP or CXP+ to SFP+ Harness is 1 by 8 MTP to LC duplex harness for connection to electronics with LC-style ports and for use in aggregation of 10G ports to a 40G. • MTP 40G Harness standard • MTP(Non-pinned) – LC(Duplex): 8-fibers • Fan-out Cord(LSZH), OM3 • Low-loss IL support :Normal IL 0.35dB under. • […]
    Read more
  • OM4, OM3 12C FIBER FAN-OUT FOR 40G/100G

    DESCRIPTIONLS Simple Fast-Net™ MTP solution is pre-terminated solution which means it can easily expand or relocate systems without relocating patch cords and cassette. Therefore it can be applied to maintenance of currently operating solution to respond flexibly to the customers who consider physical configuration, space-efficiency and future scalability.  Data Center designers have always strived to make […]
    Read more
  • MPO/MTP TRUNK & FAN-OUT CORD

    DESCRIPTION . Optimum optical performance through high quality MT ferrules . High-density connection with multi-core (up to 24C) support . Male an Female type classfication with Guide Pin . Push-Pull type connecting for Easy & Fast Installation . 40/100Gbps Parallel Transmission (IEEE 802.3ba) support solution . Ferrule inspection data sheet included with all shipments . […]
    Read more

Scroll to Top