FIELD INSTALLABLE CONNECTOR

DESCRIPTION
LS Simple™ Field Installable Optical Connector
. Cable connectors without polishing
. Enables fast and on-site installation of connectors
. Using a simple tool and recycled several times
. Telcordia GR-326
. Quick and Easy Fiber Termination
. High success rate of connection
. Superior optical characteristic value
. No failure after opening
PART LISTS
Description Housing
Color
Boot
Color
Fiber core
(Included)
Part Number
SC/PC SM, Cable Φ=3.0mm Blue Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-SM-BL-FI-30
SC/PC SM, Cable Φ=2.0mm Blue Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-SM-BL-FI-20
SC/PC SM, Cable Φ=0.9mm Blue Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-SM-BL-FI-09
SC/PC MM(OM1), Cable Φ=3.0mm Beige Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-M1-BG-FI-30
SC/PC MM(OM1), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-M1-BG-FI-20
SC/PC MM(OM1), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-M1-BG-FI-09
SC/PC MM(OM2), Cable Φ=3.0mm Beige Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-M2-BG-FI-30
SC/PC MM(OM2), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-M2-BG-FI-20
SC/PC MM(OM2), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Gray N/A LS-FC-SC/PC-M2-BG-FI-09
SC/PC MM(OM3), Cable Φ=3.0mm Aqua Gray OM3 LS-FC-SC/PC-M3-AQ-FI-30
SC/PC MM(OM3), Cable Φ=2.0mm Aqua Gray OM3 LS-FC-SC/PC-M3-AQ-FI-20
SC/PC MM(OM3), Cable Φ=0.9mm Aqua Gray OM3 LS-FC-SC/PC-M3-AQ-FI-09
SC/PC MM(OM4), Cable Φ=3.0mm Aqua Gray OM4 LS-FC-SC/PC-M4-AQ-FI-30
SC/PC MM(OM4), Cable Φ=2.0mm Aqua Gray OM4 LS-FC-SC/PC-M4-AQ-FI-20
SC/PC MM(OM4), Cable Φ=0.9mm Aqua Gray OM4 LS-FC-SC/PC-M4-AQ-FI-09
LC/PC SM, Cable Φ=2.0mm Blue Blue N/A LS-FC-LC/PC-SM-BL-FI-20
LC/PC SM, Cable Φ=0.9mm Blue Blue N/A LS-FC-LC/PC-SM-BL-FI-09
LC/PC MM(OM1), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-LC/PC-M1-BG-FI-20
LC/PC MM(OM1), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-LC/PC-M1-BG-FI-09
LC/PC MM(OM2), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-LC/PC-M2-BG-FI-20
LC/PC MM(OM2), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-LC/PC-M2-BG-FI-09
LC/PC MM(OM3), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Aqua OM3 LS-FC-LC/PC-M3-AQ-FI-20
LC/PC MM(OM3), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Aqua OM3 LS-FC-LC/PC-M3-AQ-FI-09
LC/PC MM(OM4), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Aqua OM4 LS-FC-LC/PC-M4-AQ-FI-20
LC/PC MM(OM4), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Aqua OM4 LS-FC-LC/PC-M4-AQ-FI-09
ST/PC SM, Cable Φ=2.0mm Blue Blue N/A LS-FC-ST/PC-SM-BL-FI-20
ST/PC SM, Cable Φ=0.9mm Blue Blue N/A LS-FC-ST/PC-SM-BL-FI-09
ST/PC MM(OM1), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-ST/PC-M1-BG-FI-20
ST/PC MM(OM1), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-ST/PC-M1-BG-FI-09
ST/PC MM(OM2), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-ST/PC-M2-BG-FI-20
ST/PC MM(OM2), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Beige N/A LS-FC-ST/PC-M2-BG-FI-09
ST/PC MM(OM3), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Aqua OM3 LS-FC-ST/PC-M3-AQ-FI-20
ST/PC MM(OM3), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Aqua OM3 LS-FC-ST/PC-M3-AQ-FI-09
ST/PC MM(OM4), Cable Φ=2.0mm Beige Aqua OM4 LS-FC-ST/PC-M4-AQ-FI-20
ST/PC MM(OM4), Cable Φ=0.9mm Beige Aqua OM4 LS-FC-ST/PC-M4-AQ-FI-09
TECHNICAL
Standard TIA/EIA-604-3[SC], TIA/EIA-604-10[LC], TIA/EIA-604-2[ST]
Insertion Loss Typ. 0.3dB / Max. 0.5dB
Return Loss ≥50dB [PC type]
Endurance ≤0.3dB / 500times reconnection
Tension ≤0.2dB change [3.0mm, 2.0mm type] / Max. 2kg

≤0.2dB change [900µm type] / Max. 0.75kg

Vibration ≤0.2dB change / 10-55Hz / 0.75 amplitude
Temperature ≤0.3dB change / -40°C ~ +75°C / 21 times
End Face Geometry [Based on GR-326] PC type
Ferrule End Face Radius(mm) 7~25
Fiber Undercut(nm) ≤125
Fiber Protrusion(nm) ≤50
Apex Offset(µm) ≤50
Scroll to Top