FIBER CONNECTOR & ADAPTOR

DESCRIPTION
LS Simple™ Fiber Adaptor & Connector Solution
. Easy installation in the field without adhesive & polishing
. Performance exceeds ANSI/TIA-568-A
. High-performance interconnections offer very low Insertion Loss
. Telcordia GR-1081-CORE
. Fiber Optic Connector & Adaptor LC, SC, ST
. Adaptors are supplied with dust caps
PART LISTS
Adaptor
. LS-FA-LC-xx-C-y-zz-WO (Fiber Adaptor LC type (without Flange))
. LS-FA-LC-xx-C-y-zz-W (Fiber Adaptor LC type (with Flange))
. LS-FA-SC-xx-C-y-zz-WO (Fiber Adaptor SC type (without Flange))
. LS-FA-SC-xx-C-y-zz-W (Fiber Adaptor SC type (with Flange))
. LS-FA-ST-xx-C-y (Fiber Adaptor ST type)
. LS-FA-LC-xx-C-y-zz-WOD (Door Type Fiber Adaptor LC type (without Flange))
Connector
. LS-FC-LC/PC-xx-y-zz (Fiber Connector LC type)
. LS-FC-SC/PC-xx-y-zz (Fiber Connector SC type)
. LS-FC-ST/PC-xx-y-zz (Fiber Connector ST type)
TECHNICAL
Electrical / Mechanical Characteristics
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability Max. 0.2dB increase after 500-Cycle
Retention Force 200~600g
Temperature -20°C ~ 70°C ( -4°F ~ 158°F )
Materials
Ferrule : Ceramic (Zirconia) for Single/Multi mode
Sleeve : Ceramic (Zirconia) for Single/Multi mode, Phosphor Bronze for Multimode
Housing : High Impact Flame Retardant Plastic, UL 94V-0~2 Rated
Scroll to Top